Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2000 Provincial C Championships


March 24, 2000

Petite Red and Blue Pools

Tween Pool

 Email your team at provincialc2000@yahoo.com and wish them well.
Starting April 5


Leave a Message for Your Team ___View Messages

Schedule

 Friday, April 7 - McLaren

Game No.

Time

Division

Home

Away

PR2

 8:00a-9:00a

Petite Red

POCO

Burnaby

PB2

9:15a-10:15a

Petite Blue

NWV

Howe Sound

PR4

11:45a-12:45p

Petite Red

Enderby

POCO

PB4

1:00p-2:00p

Petite Blue

Coquitlam

NWV

 Friday, April 7 - Summerland

Game No.

Time

Division

Home

Away

PR1

8:00a-9:00a

Petite Red

Westside

Enderby

PB1

9:15a-10:15a

Petite Blue

Shuswap

Coquitlam

T1

10:30a-11:30a

Tween

Penticton

Burnaby

PR3

11:45a-12:45p

Petite Red

Quesnel

Westside

PB3

1:00p-2:00p

Petite Blue

Prince George

Shuswap

T2

2:15p-3:15p

Tween

Burnaby

Quesnel

PR5

3:30p-4:30p

Petite Red

Burnaby

Quesnel

PB5

4:45p-5:45p

Petite Blue

Howe Sound

Prince George

T3

6:00p-7:00p

Tween

Quesnel

Penticton

OC

7:30p-9:00p

Opening Ceremonies

Gather in lobby of arena at 7:15pm. Bring banners!!

Master of Ceremonies: Wally Hild - CKOR AM800

GAME: Penticton Debs vs. Local Media

 Saturday, April 8 - McLaren

Game No.

Time

Division

Home

Away

PR7

 8:00a-9:00a

Petite Red

Burnaby

Enderby

PB7

9:15a-10:15a

Petite Blue

Howe Sound

Coquitlam

PR9

11:45a-12:45p

Petite Red

Westside

Burnaby

PB9

1:00p-2:00p

Petite Blue

Shuswap

Howe Sound

PX02

7:45p-8:45p

PetiteSemi2

1st of Petite Blue

2nd of Petite Red

 Saturday, April 8 - Summerland

Game No.

Time

Division

Home

Away

PR6

8:00a-9:00a

Petite Red

POCO

Westside

PB6

9:15a-10:15a

Petite Blue

NWV

Shuswap

T4

10:30a-11:30a

Tween

Burnaby

Penticton

PR8

11:45a-12:45p

Petite Red

Quesnel

POCO

PB8

1:00p-2:00p

Petite Blue

Prince George

NWV

T5

2:15p-3:15p

Tween

Quesnel

Burnaby

PR10

3:30p-4:30p

Petite Red

Enderby

Quesnel

PB10

4:45p-5:45p

Petite Blue

Coquitlam

Prince George

T6

6:00p-7:00p

Tween

Penticton

Quesnel

PX01

7:45p-8:45p

PetiteSemi1

1st of Petite Red

2nd of Petite Blue

 Sunday, April 9 - Summerland

Game No.

Time

Home

Away

TGOLD

8:00a-9:00a

1st Place

2nd Place

 

 

3rd place BRONZE medals presented after game

PBRONZE

9:30a-10:45a

PX01 Loser

PX02 Loser

PGOLD

11:00a-12:15p

PX01 Winner

PX02 Winner